?

Log in

Writer's Block: Words to Live by

What is your favorite quote?

"If one person has an imaginary friend, they're insane.
But if a million have the same imaginary friend, it's religion."
-Raptor.
Dark Angel. More importantly, the hotness that is Alec//X5-494 and Ames White. Or, rather, which is the whole point of this, the absolute SEXINESS that is Alec/Ames; together. *dies*

I recently came across the slash fandom that is Alec/Ames and I simply fell in love or lust or whatever you want to call it, I became addicted to it. I'm obsessed with Chimera by jaguarcaine(Read it, you won't be disappointed!), it's my favorite Alec/Ames fanfic out there and I'm not upset to say I'm going to have to reread it constantly to fend off this growing need for reading about Alec going into heat and getting pounded by Ames White!!

How is that not hot? But there just ISN'T ENOUGH of it! I'm quite sick of looking for Alec/Ames and getting Alec/Max >< Not good enough LJ search. I've even resorted to googling for it and that got me no where!

So basically, besides complaining about the lack of dead sexiness, I'm here to BEG(and I'll grovel if i have to, naked Sammy!Cookies for those who can help me out)for someone to PLEASE write me some Ames/Alec slash!! I'm dying here!

PLEASE HELP ME!!!!


Ps: In other news, I was thinking of posting a few of my Wincest stories, but their chaptered and I don't know how to create a master fic list.(I know, for someone who's been on Lj for years, you'd think I'd know some basic LJ linkage haha) So if anyone could please help me out on that one, a guess you can have a naked Sammy!Cookie too.

Writer's Block: Vampires, again?

Is there a TV show that everyone around you watches that you really don't get or like? If so, what is it? To what do you ascribe the odd fascination?


Though I'm pretty sure no one watches this show, or has even heard of it, Dante's Cove. What the hell was that show about besides gay men drilling each other? I flicked over to GO! on a whim and BAMN I'm assaulted by crappy plot lines and over acting no bodies moaning and groaning enough to make porn stars gasp and blush. It's enough to give one nightmares. Don't ever watch it, save yourself the pain.

For Tae

I couldn't post them all in a comment so i posted them here for you :)


PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket


PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

PhotobucketPhotobucket
(Sorry, i just had to post them, i adore Reno ^_^)

PhotobucketPhotobucket

Photobucket
(You could probably do something with this one. XD Sorry it's so big.)

I stole this from soledadseraph XD

Nine Things About Myself

1. Uh....I'm in love with a guy who doesn't even know I exist >.<
2. I'm Australian.
3. I say Canadia instead of Canada. (Please don't hate me if you're Canadian.)
4. I want a hell of a lot of Tattoos.
5. I suffer from Acrophobia, Agoraphobia, Aichmophobia, Anthropophobia, Anuptaphobia, Arachnephobia. And there just the ones starting with 'A' I also can't drink water. I'm serious I can't it makes me violently ill.
6. I have a cat whose in love with Jared Padalecki. I kid you not, he rubs himself against my Jared posters and watches TV/Movies with me whenever Jared's on.
7. I can be completely random, but am otherwise so silent I seem serious about everything.
8. I hate society. I'm serious, I can't stand it.
9. I love playing the sims, and if one of my sims pisses me off, I will kill them. lmfao.



Eight Ways To Win My Heart

1. By being Jensen Ackles? lmfao.
2. Don't cheat on me. I've been cheated on all my life, it'd be nice to have a guy who actually wanted to be with just me.
3. Have a sense of humour.
4. Be Texan. I'm obsessed with Texans, seriously.
5. If you flirt with another girl, don't get defensive when I tell you off.
6. Love Supernatural as much as me.
7. Say you love me <3 (Mean it, obviously)
8. When I watch Supernatural and sigh dreamily whenever Dean walks on screen, don't get angry. I love you, but you'll never stop me from wanting him.



Seven Things That Cross My Mind A Lot

1. The awesomeness that is Dean Winchester.
2. What it would be like if my books were made into movies :D
3. What it be like to die. (Don't judge me.)
4. I'm not good enough.
5. What the hell am I going to do with Raise a Little Hell. (My fanfic.)
6. What would I do if I could date him for a day.
7. What I would spend all my money on if i won lotto.(so lame XD)



Six Things I Do Before I Fall Asleep

1. Shove Jasper to the end of the bed XD
2. Think. Think. Think. Think. Think. I can't stop, seriously.
3. Stare at my huge J.A. banner. (does that sound bad? O_O)
4. Make sure my fan is on and my ipod is on.
5. Read an even amount of chapters of my current book.
6. Laugh when I roll over and Jasper crawls on top of the blanket to sleep between my legs so that i cant move for the whole night.


Five Places I Want To Visit

1. TEXAS! omg.
2. Japan.
3. Singapore.(been there but want to go back :D)
4. The rest of the US!
5. I dont know....Singapore again?


Four Things I'm Wearing Right Now

1. Singlet
2. Comfy as hell pants
3. ....Underpants
4. ......a Bra?


Three Bands I Listen To Often

1. Panic! At The Disco
2. Nobuo Uematsu
3. Glee soundtrack :D


Two Things I Want To Do Before I Die

1. Road trip around the US with my best friend Emily, love you honey :D
2. Tell Jensen and Jared how much they mean to me and tell them exactly why I owe them everything :) (Is that corny?)


One Confession...

I had to buy a new season of Supernatural because i watched the original one so many times the disks burned out >.< I shit you not. I have two sets of Season one now.


---
For you guys to answer about me in a comment :D

What would you do if...
I cried:
I committed suicide:
I said I liked you:
I kissed you:
I lived next door to you:
I died:
I was afraid:
I stole something:
I was hospitalized:
I ran away:
I got in a fight and you were there:

What do you think about my...
Personality:
Eyes:
Face:
Hair:
Clothes:
Voice:
Humor:
Choice of music:
Mannerisms:
Family:
Friends:

Would you...
Be my friend:
Tell me the truth, no matter what:
Lie to make me feel better:
Spread rumors about me:
Keep a secret if I told you one:
Loan me some cash If I needed it:
Hold my hand:
Take a bullet for me:
Keep in touch:
Try and solve my problems:
Love me:
Love me for who I am:

[1] Who are you?
[2] Are we friends?
[3] When and how did we meet?
[4] How have I affected you?
[5] What do you think of me?
[6] What's the fondest memory you have of me?
[7] How long do you think we will be friends or enemies?
[8] Do you love me?
[9] Have I ever hurt you?
[10] Would you hug me?
[11] Would you kiss me?
[12] Are we close?
[13] Emotionally, what stands out?
[14] Do you wish I was cooler?
[15] On a scale of 1-10, how nice am I?
[16] Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it. ...
[17] Am I loveable?
[18] How long have you known me?
[19] Describe me in one word:
[20] What was your first impression?
[21] Do you still think that way about me now?
[22] What do you think my weakness is?
[23] Do you think I'll get married?
[24] What about me makes you happy?
[25] What about me makes you sad?
[26] What reminds you of me?
[27] What's something you would change about me?
[28] How well do you know me?
[29] Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
[30] Do you think I would kill someone?
[31] Are you going to put this on your journal and see what I say about you?

Merry Christmas!

MERRY CHRISTMAS EVERYONE!
Hope you all have a great holiday and enjoy yourselves.
And of course, Happy New Year!, though it's not New Year yet XD

I hope you enjoy this little vid as much as I do XD

Love you all heaps.
Jess
xxxx


Try JibJab Sendables® eCards today!
Try JibJab Sendables® eCards today!

Random thought

So most of you probably know me as that random chick lol...or maybe not *chuckles*
But i had this amazing *nods* though the other night.
So they want to make Supernatural into a movie right?
Well why not make it into an RPG game?
*screams with excitement over the idea of playing Dean*

I mean really, wouldnt it just be so freaking amazing if you could be the hunter?
Instead of just watching it on the TV, you pick up a controller and run Dean or Sam all over the country side killing bad guys. You'd pretty much be playing god. You'd get to choose who they trust, who they dont and who they put a cap in for being annoying! lol.
Think Final Fantasy 7 come Dark Alliance.
And if none of you know what either of those games are, i pity you. Go forth and seek your destiny!

But seriously, I *over pronounces the I* think it would be a fucking hardcore game! *nods*